SM statistik Svenska Mästare
Herrar






Arrangör Plats
1989 Jan Engman Leksand

1990 Inge Mörk Mora

1991 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF

1992 Tommy Långdahl Grådö

1993 Tommy Långdahl Grådö

1994 Tommy Långdahl Grådö

1995 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Huskvarna Huskvarna
1996 Anders Lindberg Tönnånger Färnäs Mora
1997 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Mittyxan Ånge
1998 Henry Olofsson Tveeggarna VGK Malung Malung
1999 Roy Bergström Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva
2000 Roy Bergström Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger
2001 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Tveeggarna Strömsund
2002 Sauli Saari Kolsva Möklinta Möklinta
2003 Stefan Persson Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Stefan Persson Tönnånger Österlen Brösarp
2005 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Dennis Sandström Skövde FF Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Glen Hansén Vuollerim Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Rauno Wall Karlskoga Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Rauno Wall Karlskoga Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Dennis Sandström Guldsmedshyttan VGK Malung Malung
2014 Dennis Roos Guldsmedshyttan Kolsva Kolsva
2015 Pierre Skoglund Hällefors Tveeggarna Strömsund
2016 Torsten Hagberg VGK Malung Tönnånger Bergvik
2017 Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Karlskoga Karlskoga
Damer








1992 Sari Sundqvist Grönsforsyxan

1993 Nina Holm Gränsforsyxan

1994 Ulla Sundqvist Gränsforsyxan

1995 Sari Sundqvist Gränsforsyxan Huskvarna Huskvarna
1996 Karin Eriksson Östersund Färnäs Mora
1997 Karin Eriksson Storsjökastaran Mittyxan Ånge
1998 Tina Johansson Mantorp VGK Malung Malung
1999 Kristina Gustavsson Åsbro Skog o Ungdom Kolsva Kolsva
2000 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger
2001 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Tveeggarna Strömsund
2002 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Möklinta Möklinta
2003 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Österlen Brösarp
2005 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Majly Frisk Tönnånger VGK Malung Malung
2014 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva
2015 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund
2016 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Tönnånger Bergvik
2017 Ylva Bjur Hällefors Karlskoga Karlskoga
Juniorer








1996 Claes Sjöholm Vikmanshyttan Färnäs Mora
1997 Torgny Henriksén Yxkastarna VGK Mittyxan Ånge
1998 Dennis Sandström Ramsberg VGK Malung Malung
1999 Dennis Sandström Kolsva FF Kolsva Kolsva
2000 Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger
2001 Dennis Sansdström Ramsberg Tveeggarna Strömsund
2002 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Möklinta Möklinta
2003 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Österlen Brösarp
2005 Alexander Tervasmäki Skövde Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Alexander Tervasmäki Skövde Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Oliver Persson Karlskoga Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Isak Skogh Hällefors Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Isak Skogh Hällefors Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Isak Skogh Hällefors VGK Malung Malung
2014 -------------------------------


2015 Wilma Karlsson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund
2016 Wilma Karlsson Tönnånger Tönnånger Bergvik
2017 -------------------------------


Veteraner








2002 Karl-Erik Lagerkvist Möklinta Möklinta Möklinta
2003 Bertil Roos Mantorp Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Torsten Eliasson Hällefors Österlen Brösarp
2005 Torsten Eliasson Hällefors Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Tage Skogh Hällefors Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Tore Eriksson VGK Malung Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Urpo Salmela Hällefors Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Ilmari Vainionpää VGK Malung Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Pelle Borg Tveeggarna Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Tore Eriksson VGK Malung VGK Malung Malung
2014 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Kolsva Kolsva
2015 Lasse Persson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund
2016 Göte Sandbäck VGK Malung Tönnånger Bergvik





Lag SM Herrar




Klubb Lagmedlemmar Arrangör Plats
1995 Yxkastarna VGK Leif Nilsson, Nils Ivar Göthberg, Göran Gunnarsson VGK Malung Vallerås
1996 Tönnångers yxkastare Ulf Englund, Anders Lindberg, Stefan Persson Tönnånger Holmsveden
1997 Mantorps yxkastarklubb Herbert Thörnström, Tomas Kvist, Christer Eriksson Kolsva Kolsva
1998 Tönnångers yxkastare Conny Boden, Ulf Englund, Stefan Persson Tveeggarna Strömsund
1999 Tönnångers yxkastare Daniel Hedberg, Morgan Karlsson, Lasse Persson VGK Malung Malung
2000 Tönnångers yxkastare Ulf Englund, Roy Bergström, Stefan Persson Östjämtarna Bispgården
2001 Tönnångers yxkastare Daniel Hedberg, Ulf Englund, Stefan Persson Kolsva Kolsva
2002 Tönnångers yxkastare Sven Erik Rosén, Anders Lindberg, Ulf Englund Tönnånger Tönnånger
2003 Tveeggarna Henry Olofsson, Sten-Åke Karlsson, Robert Mårtensson Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustavsson, Daniel Hedberg, Stefan Persson Österlen Brösarp
2005 Tveeggarna Hasse Olofsson, Gunnar Nord, Robert mårtensson Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Tönnångers yxkastare Stefan Persson, Daniel Hedberg, Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Yxkastarna VGK Göte Sandbäck, Tore Eriksson, Torsten Hagberg Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Karlskoga Rauno Wall, Olavi Lahdenpere, Pentti Wehkasaari Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustavsson, Morgan Karlsson, Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Karlskoga Rauno Wall, Urpo Salmela, Pentti Wehkasaari VGK Malung Malung
2014 Hällefors Eric Larsson, Kenneth Sjöberg, Pierre Skoglund Kolsva Kolsva
2015 Karlskoga Pentti Vehkasaari, Rauno Wall, Urpo Salmela Tveeggarna Strömsund
2016 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustavsson, Sven Erik Rosén, Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Bergvik
2017 VGK Malung John-Erik Henriksson, Åke Oscarsson, Kamal Akbarli Karlskoga Karlskoga





Lag SM Damer








1995 Yxkastarna VGK Bodil Engvall Nilsson, Yvonne Olsson, Kristina Bäckman VGK Malung Malung
1996 Tönnångers yxkastare Catharina Lindberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Holmsveden
1997 Gränsforsyxan Sari Sundqvist, Ulla Sundqvist, Lena Berg Kolsva Kolsva
1998 Tönnångers yxkastare Ylva Holm, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tveeggarna Strömsund
1999 Mantorps yxkastarklubb Mia Johansson, Tina Johansson, Maja Karlsson VGK Malung Malung
2000 Kolsva FF Tuija Saari, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölää Östjämtarna Bispgården
2001 Tönnångers yxkastare Margareta Lundvall, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Kolsva Kolsva
2002 Tönnångers yxkastare Anki Hedberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Tönnånger
2003 Tönnångers yxkastare Anki Hedberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Kolsva Kolsva
2004 Kolsva FF Elsie Vainionpää, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölä Österlen Brösarp
2005 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Margareta Lundvall, Anki Hedberg Raggarö Raggarö
2006 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Tönnånger Mohed
2007 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Tveeggarna Fäviken
2008 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Karlskoga Karlskoga
2009 Kolsva FF Pirkko Penttinen, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Mariefred
2010 Hällefors Annika Larsson, Berit Slätmoen, Kristina Gustavsson Funäsdalen Funäsdalen
2011 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Mohed
2012 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Hällefors Hembyggdsgården
2013 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg VGK Malung Malung
2014 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Kolsva Kolsva
2015 -------------------------------


2016 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Bergvik
2017 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Karlskoga Karlskoga